Ughelli Preseason Cup 2020: Fixtures, Dates, Schedule for Pre-Season Tournament

The Ughelli preseason Cup pits some of Nigeria’s biggest sides against one another in marquee pre-season friendlies, and the 2020 edition will be no different as Warri Wolves FC take on Akwa United in the tournament opening fixture.

Among the other top fixtures announced will be Abia Warrior’s clash with Rivers United FC, and a meeting between Lobi Stars and Kano Pillars.

The pre-season tournament will begin when Wikki Tourist takes on Giant Brilliant on 1st November and end when the final match is played on 10th November 2020.

THE GROUPINGS:


Group A
*Warri Wolves Warri
*Akwa United Uyo
*Fc Izam Jos
* Confidence FA Ijebu Ode


Group B
*Abia Warriors Umuahia
*Rivers United Port Harcourt
*Excellent Fc Ughelli
* Dream Boys FA Bayelsa


Group C
*Enyimba Fc Aba
*Rangers Fc Enugu
*Goddosky Fc Nnewi
*Sunsel Fc Oghara


Group D
*Lobi Stars Markudi
*Kano pillars kano
*Sporting Fc Warri
*Lord Honour Warri

GROUP E
*Wikki Tourist Bauchi
*Giant brilliant Enugu
*Apex Krane Fc Agbor
*Rolly Fc Benin City

COMPLETE FIXTURE LIST

⚽ NOV 1ST
1* 8am : Wikki Tourist Vs Giant brilliant
2* 10am Abia Warriors Vs Rivers United
3* 12pm Excellent Fc Vs Dream Boys FA
4* 2pm Fc Izam Vs Confidence FA
5* 4pm Warri Wolves Vs Akwa United

⚽ NOV 2ND
6* 8am: Rolly Fc Vs Apex Krane
7* 10am Lobi Stars Vs Kano pillars
8* 12pm Lord Honour Vs Sporting Fc
9* 2pm Goddosky Fc Vs Sunsel Fc
10* 4pm Enyimba Fc Vs Rangers Enugu

⚽ NOV 3RD
11* 8am Warrii Wolves Fc Vs Fc Izam
12* 10am Confidence FA Vs Akwa United
13* 12noon: Rolly Fc Vs Wikki Tourist
14* 2pm Abia Warriors Vs Dream Boys
15* 4pm Excellent Fc Vs Rivers United

⚽ NOV 4TH
16* 8am Sporting Fc Vs Lobi Stars
17* 10am Apex Krane Vs Giant brilliant
18* 12pm Lord Honour Vs Kano pillars
19* 2pm Rangers Fc Vs Sunsel FC
20* 4pm Enyimba Fc Vs Goddosky FC

⚽ NOV 5TH
21* 8am Abia Warriors Vs Excellent FC
22* 10am Rivers United Vs Dream Boys
23* 12noon Giant brilliant Vs Rolly FC
24* 2pm Warri Wolves Vs Confidence FA
25* 4pm Akwa United Vs Fc Izam

⚽ NOV 6TH
26* 8am Wikki Tourist Vs FC Apex Krane
27* 10amNoon Kano pillars Vs Sporting Fc
28* 12noom Lord Honour Vs Lobi Stars
29* 2pm Rangers FC Vs Goddosky FC
30* 4pm Enyimba Fc Vs Sunsel Fc

⚽ NOV 7TH
Round of 10 knockout
31* 8am :1st GA Vs 2nd GB
32* 10am: 1st GB Vs 2nd GA
33* 12pm: 1st GC Vs 2nd GD
34* 2pm: 1st GD Vs 2nd GE
35* 4pm : 1st GE Vs 2nd GC

⚽NOV 8TH
Round of 6 knockout
36 *Winner’s match 31 Vs Match 33
37* Winner Match 32 Vs Match 34
38* Winner match 35 vs BL

⚽ NOV 9TH
SEMI FINALS
39* Winner match 36 Vs Match 38
40Winner match 37 Vs BL

⚽🏆🥇 NOV 10TH
41 * 3pm GRAND FINAL

Leave a Reply

Powered by Live Score & Live Score App